Gravesend Cyclists' Touring Club (CTC)
Cycling in and around Gravesend

Programme Of Events

Pdf Brochures

April to June 2015

Gravesend CTC April Rides
Day Date Start Destination Leader
Wednesday 01 Cyclopark TBA Reg Bonnett
Thursday 02 GLP @ 19.30 The Ship and Lobster at Denton Chris Browning
Sunday 05 GLP @ 09.30 TBA Julian Kent
Wednesday 08 Cyclopark TBA Martyn Wooton
Thursday 09 GLP @ 19.30 The Earl Grey at Northfleet Roland Fay
Sunday 12 GLP @ 09.30 TBA Paul Scovell
Wednesday 15 Cyclopark TBA Liz Lindsall
Thursday 16 GLP @ 19.30 The Gardeners Arms at Higham Roy Poynter / Mark Tilley
Sunday 19 GLP @ 09.30 TBA Sarah Taylor
Wednesday 22 Cyclopark TBA Enrico Cecconi
Thursday 23 GLP @ 19.30 The Man of Kent Mark Owen
Sunday 26 GLP @ 09.30 TBA Wayne Thurston
Wednesday 29 Cyclopark TBA Sharon Luck
Thursday 30 GLP @ 19.30 The Jolly Drayman at Gravesend Kevin Howton
Gravesend CTC May Rides
Day Date Start Destination Leader
Sunday 03 GLP @ 09.30 TBA Andy Bell
Wednesday 06 Cyclopark @ 10.00 TBA Tony Holland
Thursday 07 GLP @ 19.30 The Darnley Arms at Cobham Andy Barton / Robert Finn
Sunday 10 GLP @ 09.30 Hop Garden Audax -
Wednesday 13 Cyclopark @ 10.00 TBA Roger Walters
Thursday 14 GLP @ 19.30 The George and Dragon Roy Poynter
Sunday 17 GLP @ 09.30 TBA Wayne Thurston
Wednesday 20 Cyclopark @ 10.00 TBA Peter Horner
Thursday 21 GLP @ 19.30 The Cock at Luddesdowne Tom Jackson / Ian Foulds
Sunday 24 GLP @ 09.30 TBA Stuart Orr
Wednesday 27 Cyclopark @ 10.00 TBA Martyn Wooton
Thursday 28 GLP @ 19.30 The Kings Arms at Upnor Kevin Howton
Sunday 31 GLP @ 9.30 TBA Paul Scovell
Gravesend CTC June Rides
Day Date Start Destination Leader
Wednesday 03 Cyclopark @ 10.00 TBA Keith Brown
Thursday 04 GLP @ 19.30 The Amazon and Tiger Richard Wellard / Steve Dyer
Sunday 07 GLP @ 09.30 TBA Andy Bell
Wednesday 10 Cyclopark @ 10.00 TBA Sharon Luck
Thursday 11 GLP @ 19.30 The Queen at South Darenth Dave Clarke
Sunday 14 GLP @ 09.30 TBA Sarah Taylor
Wednesday 17 Cyclopark @ 10.00 TBA Tony Holland
Thursday 18 GLP @ 19.30 The Golden Lion at Luddesdowne Roy Poynter / Mark Owen
Sunday 21 GLP @ 09.30 TBA Julian Kent
Wednesday 24 Cyclopark @ 10.00 TBA Reg Bonnett
Thursday 25 GLP @ 19.30 The Chequers at Farningham Kevin Miskin
Sunday 28 GLP @ 9.30 TBA Stuart Orr

Site designed and maintained by Northcote Web Design